← Back to RFRL
Series
View
Godsby Arca Series Standings
Race 14 of 24Burt leads by 27 pts — 10 races remain
P1Jonathan Burt441 pts
Most Wins: 6Traas
▲6WynneBiggest Mover
The Chase
Playoff Standings
Top 10 from the regular season (rounds 1–20) — regular season in progress
| Seed | Driver | Seed Pts | Race Pts | Total | Reg. Season | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Burt Texas Speed Sim Racing | 2000 | 0 | 2000 | 441 | — |
| 2 | Jordan Traas Alloy Motorsports | 1990 | 0 | 1990−10 | 414 | — |
| 3 | John W Crosby Whiskey Throttle Racing | 1985 | 0 | 1985−15 | 395 | — |
| 4 | Brian Sousa Whiskey Throttle Racing | 1980 | 0 | 1980−20 | 387 | — |
| 5 | David Burcicki Alloy Motorsports | 1975 | 0 | 1975−25 | 358 | — |
| 6 | Tom Ringer RatFink Motorsports | 1970 | 0 | 1970−30 | 356 | — |
| 7 | Brandon M Hinton Hinton Motorsports | 1965 | 0 | 1965−35 | 349 | — |
| 8 | Victor Etheridge Alloy Motorsports | 1960 | 0 | 1960−40 | 343 | — |
| 9 | Todd Parent RatFink Motorsports | 1955 | 0 | 1955−45 | 343 | — |
| 10 | Chuck Burley RatFink Motorsports | 1950 | 0 | 1950−50 | 324 | — |
Full Season Standings
The Grid
| Pos▲ | Chg | Driver | Starts | Counted | Wins | Top 5 | Top 10 | Poles | Tot Pts | Race Pts | Bns Pts | Prov Pts | Adj Pts | Pen Pts | Gap | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P1 | — | Texas Speed Sim Racing | 14 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 441 | 418 | 23 | — | — | — | — | |
| P2 | — | Alloy Motorsports | 14 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 10 | — | 414 | 299 | 11 | 104 | — | — | -27 | |
| P3 | +1 | Whiskey Throttle Racing | 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 395 | 305 | 16 | 74 | — | — | -46 | |
| P4 | −1 | Whiskey Throttle Racing | 14 | 12 | — | 7 | 13 | — | 387 | 380 | 7 | — | — | — | -54 | |
| P5 | — | Alloy Motorsports | 14 | 12 | — | 4 | 10 | — | 358 | 247 | 10 | 101 | — | — | -83 | |
| P6 | — | RatFink Motorsports | 14 | 12 | — | 4 | 9 | — | 356 | 322 | 7 | 27 | — | — | -85 | |
| P7 | +2 | Hinton Motorsports | 13 | 12 | — | 5 | 9 | 1 | 349 | 215 | 7 | 127 | — | — | -92 | |
| P8 | −1 | Alloy Motorsports | 14 | 12 | — | 4 | 7 | — | 343 | 267 | 3 | 73 | — | — | -98 | |
| P9 | −1 | RatFink Motorsports | 13 | 12 | — | 3 | 9 | — | 343 | 209 | 4 | 130 | — | — | -98 | |
| P10 | — | RatFink Motorsports | 13 | 12 | — | 2 | 8 | — | 324 | 202 | — | 122 | — | — | -117 | |
| P11 | +2 | RatFink Motorsports | 13 | 12 | — | — | 6 | — | 310 | 182 | 1 | 127 | — | — | -131 | |
| P12 | +2 | RatFink Motorsports | 12 | 12 | — | 1 | 5 | 1 | 300 | 169 | 4 | 127 | — | — | -141 | |
| P13 | +2 | Wynne Brothers Racing | 12 | 12 | — | — | 6 | — | 293 | 163 | — | 130 | — | — | -148 | |
| P14 | −3 | Alloy Motorsports | 10 | 10 | — | 2 | 8 | 2 | 292 | 156 | 9 | 127 | — | — | -149 | |
| P15 | +1 | RatFink Motorsports | 11 | 11 | — | — | 5 | — | 284 | 158 | 2 | 124 | — | — | -157 | |
| P16 | −4 | Hinton Motorsports | 11 | 11 | — | 1 | 7 | 1 | 284 | 156 | 4 | 124 | — | — | -157 | |
| P17 | — | Texas Speed Sim Racing | 9 | 9 | — | 3 | 6 | — | 259 | 126 | 6 | 127 | — | — | -182 | |
| P18 | — | Alloy Motorsports | 9 | 9 | — | 3 | 6 | — | 258 | 126 | 5 | 127 | — | — | -183 | |
| P19 | — | Oath Racing | 10 | 10 | — | — | 4 | — | 247 | 120 | — | 127 | — | — | -194 | |
| P20 | — | Oath Racing | 9 | 9 | — | 2 | 4 | 1 | 235 | 114 | 5 | 116 | — | — | -206 | |
| P21 | — | Hinton Motorsports | 9 | 9 | — | — | 4 | — | 229 | 102 | — | 127 | — | — | -212 | |
| P22 | — | Bad Company Racing | 9 | 9 | — | 1 | 4 | — | 224 | 94 | 3 | 127 | — | — | -217 | |
| P23 | +4 | South Shore Racing | 8 | 8 | — | 1 | 6 | 1 | 224 | 94 | 3 | 127 | — | — | -217 | |
| P24 | −1 | Oath Racing | 9 | 9 | — | — | 3 | — | 216 | 88 | 1 | 127 | — | — | -225 | |
| P25 | +6 | Wynne Brothers Racing | 8 | 8 | — | 1 | 5 | — | 214 | 85 | 2 | 127 | — | — | -227 | |
| P26 | −2 | Thunder Valley Racing / TVR-Esports | 8 | 8 | — | — | 6 | — | 205 | 86 | — | 119 | — | — | -236 | |
| P27 | −2 | Whiskey Throttle Racing | 8 | 8 | — | — | 4 | — | 205 | 78 | — | 127 | — | — | -236 | |
| P28 | −2 | Thunder Valley Racing / TVR-Esports | 8 | 8 | — | 1 | 5 | — | 203 | 83 | 1 | 119 | — | — | -238 | |
| P29 | −1 | Oath Racing | 7 | 7 | — | — | 6 | — | 190 | 60 | — | 130 | — | — | -251 | |
| P30 | −1 | Wynne Brothers Racing | 8 | 8 | — | — | 4 | — | 189 | 61 | 1 | 127 | — | — | -252 | |
| P31 | −1 | 7 | 7 | — | 1 | 6 | — | 186 | 60 | — | 126 | — | — | -255 | ||
| P32 | — | 7 | 7 | — | — | 5 | — | 179 | 53 | — | 126 | — | — | -262 | ||
| P33 | — | G-Force SimSports | 7 | 7 | — | — | 3 | — | 172 | 45 | — | 127 | — | — | -269 | |
| P34 | — | Oath Racing | 6 | 6 | — | 1 | 5 | — | 164 | 35 | 1 | 128 | — | — | -277 | |
| P35 | — | South Shore Racing | 6 | 6 | — | 1 | 4 | — | 163 | 35 | 1 | 127 | — | — | -278 | |
| P36 | — | Xtremefear Racing | 6 | 6 | — | — | 5 | — | 160 | 30 | — | 130 | — | — | -281 | |
| P37 | — | 6 | 6 | — | — | 4 | — | 156 | 26 | — | 130 | — | — | -285 | ||
| P38 | — | Bad Company Racing | 6 | 6 | — | — | 4 | — | 156 | 29 | — | 127 | — | — | -285 | |
| P39 | +4 | South Shore Racing | 6 | 6 | — | — | 4 | — | 156 | 29 | — | 127 | — | — | -285 | |
| P40 | −1 | 6 | 6 | — | — | 5 | — | 155 | 27 | — | 128 | — | — | -286 | ||
| P41 | −1 | RatFink Motorsports | 6 | 6 | — | — | 3 | — | 146 | 19 | — | 127 | — | — | -295 | |
| P42 | −1 | Alloy Motorsports | 6 | 6 | — | — | 3 | — | 143 | 16 | — | 127 | — | — | -298 | |
| P43 | −1 | 6 | 6 | — | — | 3 | — | 137 | 10 | — | 127 | — | — | -304 |